Pocatello Tire

Tire Shops in Pocatello, Idaho

4.1 (143)

CategoryTire Shops
Address2804 Pole Line Rd, Pocatello, ID 83201
StreetPole Line Road
AreaPocatello, Idaho
Phone(208) 237-4661
Google rating 4.1 (143)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–6 pm
Wednesday8 am–6 pm
Thursday8 am–6 pm
Friday8 am–6 pm
Saturday8 am–6 pm
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Pocatello Tire

Located at 2804 Pole Line Rd, Pocatello, ID 83201, Pocatello Tire operates as a tire shop serving Pocatello in Idaho. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (208) 237-4661. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, pocatellotire.com.

Its Google rating is 4.1 out of 5 from 143 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

How Pocatello Tire compares with other tire shops in Pocatello

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ali D 3 months ago

They need to update their hours. We had a rapidly deflating tire, on a Sunday, and our repair options were limited. We barely made it here only to realize that they’re actually closed Sundays.

Nicole Bochis 5 months ago

I got two used tires in October, I had issues with the one where it went flat and now I have issues with the same tire again, I was told the first time I ran over a nail, don't go here if you're a woman

Chandler Barclay 6 months ago

Had a flat at work, called and asked for help. They took my info and said they'd call back, (and never did). After a few hours with no word, I took it to Les Schwab and was in and out within 30 minutes

jose martinez 2 years ago

Daughter paid $60 for this tire. I agree that is a fair price, for a used tire. But this is not acceptable. Would you feel safe putting this tire on your child's vehicle? I hope your business does the right thing and exchanges it for a drivable tire, hell a donut would be safer then this!!!

Richard Adams Edited 5 years ago

Excellent service as always. Had four new tires mounted and balanced. Quoted 100 dollars over phone, but was only charged 60 dollars when paying. The 93 year old owner has some very interesting story's to tell about the history of Pocatello, and his years in the military.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pocatello Tire located?

Pocatello Tire is at 2804 Pole Line Rd, Pocatello, ID 83201, in Pocatello, Idaho. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Pocatello Tire?

Pocatello Tire is listed as a tire shop.

What are the hours of Pocatello Tire?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6 pm; Friday: 8 am–6 pm; Saturday: 8 am–6 pm; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Pocatello Tire open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Pocatello Tire?

You can call Pocatello Tire at (208) 237-4661.

How is Pocatello Tire rated on Google?

Pocatello Tire has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 143 reviews.

Does Pocatello Tire have a website?

Yes, the website of Pocatello Tire is pocatellotire.com (linked on this page).

More tire shops in Pocatello

All tire shops in Pocatello β†’

Commercial Tire

Tire Shops Β· Pocatello, Idaho

1591 Yellowstone Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201

4.6 (552)

Sparks Tire Pros

Tire Shops Β· Pocatello, Idaho

731 N 5th Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201

4.8 (156)

Quigley's Tire Towne

Tire Shops Β· Pocatello, Idaho

246 S 5th Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201

4.7 (146)

STANC’D wheel & tire

Tire Shops Β· Pocatello, Idaho

1273 W Alameda Rd, Pocatello, ID 83201

5.0 (14)

Les Schwab Tire Center

Tire Shops Β· Pocatello, Idaho

505 N 5th Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201

4.2 (422)

Other categories in Pocatello

Popular searches